Team

Team

Overview

Smart Dublin is a collaboration of Dublin City Council, Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown, Fingal County Council and South Dublin County Council.

The Smart Dublin programme is made up of different teams including:

–  A Regional team
–  A Smart City team within each Dublin Local Authority
–  Smart Districts

The team members are outlined below:

Smart Dublin Regional Team
Alan Murphy
Smart Dublin Regional Manager
Britney Ebanda
Marketing & Communications Intern
Jason Chin
Marketing & Communications Intern
Surya Eswarasamy
Data Analyst
Chris Luo
Data Analyst
Jack Kavanagh
Open Data Lead
Jamie Murphy
Marketing & Communications Intern
Jodie Scott
Marketing Communications Intern

Smart City Coordinators (by Dublin Local Authority)

Jamie Cudden
Smart City Programme Manager Dublin City Council
Aishling Hyland
Digital Strategy Manager Fingal County Council
Bernard Gaughan
Assistant Head of Information Systems South Dublin County Council
Ronan Herron
Digital Strategy Officer Dún Laoghaire Rathdown County Council

Smart Districts

Smart Docklands
Darach Mac Donncha
Smart Docklands Programme Manager
Grace D'Arcy
Smart Docklands Programme Delivery Manager
Karolina Anielska
Smart Docklands Project and Engagement Manager
Claudia Bailey
Technology and Engagement Manager
Clara Butz
Smart Docklands Engagement Programme Lead
Mariana Chihenseck Blanco
Smart Docklands Engagement Programme Lead
Smart Tourism
Barry Rogers
Smart Tourism Programme Manager
Nollaig Fahy
Tourism Innovation Manager
Smart DCU
Kieran Mahon
Smart DCU Projects Facilitator
Ali Intizar
Smart DCU Digital Twin Project Lead
Jaime B. Fernandez
Postdoctoral Researcher
Smart D8
Jack Lehane
Smart D8 Ecosystem Manager
Giulia Camera
Smart D8 Enterprise and Learning Coordinator
Smart Dún Laoghaire
Boris Tomas
Smart Dún Laoghaire Programme Manager
Amber Desprets
Smart Dún Laoghaire Innovation and Engagement Lead
Smart Balbriggan
Eamonn Donlyn
Smart Balbriggan Programme Manager
Smart Sandyford
Ger Corbett
Smart Sandyford Programme Manager

Dublin City Council – Smart Cities

Jamie Cudden
Smart City Programme Manager
Nicola Graham
Smart City Operations Manager
Frank White
Smart City Coordinator
Muskan Sahdev
Smart City Programme Coordinator
Aleksandra Kocon
Smart City Technician
Payal Pandya
Business Analyst
Manna Thomas
Economic Development Officer & Smart City Graduate
Mani Dhingra
Digital Twin Ecosystem Manager
Alexandr Zaitsev
Data Analyst
Khizer Ahmed Biyabani
Data Analyst